Wildcard Gymnastics, LLC

3545 N 127th St

Brookfield, WI 53005

262-923-7418

gymnastics@wildcard-gymnastics.com

wildcard-gymnastics.com

Practice Schedules & Competition Seasons

Team Practice Schedule

Gold Bugs II (Girls junior pre-team): Wednesday 5:30 pm - 7 pm & Saturday 9 am - 11:30 am

Fast Track Silver (Girls pre-team):  Tuesday & Thursday 4:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Girls Level 2 Teal: Tuesdays & Thursday 4:30 pm - 7:30 pm, Friday 4:30-8:30

Girls Level 2 Purple: Monday & Wednesday 4:30 pm - 7:30 pm, Friday 4:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Girls Level 3: Monday & Wednesday 4:30 pm - 7:30 pm, Friday 4:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Girls Level 4: Tuesday & Thursday 4:30 pm - 7:30 pm, Friday 4:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Girls Level 5: Monday & Tuesday 5:30 pm - 8:30 pm, Thursday & Friday 4:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Girls Level 6+: Monday & Tuesday 5:30 pm - 8:30 pm, Thursday & Friday 4:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Girls Xcel Silver & Gold: Monday & Wednesday 4:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Girls Xcel Platinum & Diamond: Wednesday & Friday 5:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Boys Level 4: Monday & Thursday 4:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Boys Level 5: Monday & Thursday 4:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Competition Season

        Wildcard participates in two different competition seasons: AAU and USAG. AAU (Amateur Athletic Union) is a league that is more flexible and allows more gymnasts opportunity to compete with less requirements and a more lax competition.  USAG (USA Gymnastics) is the national governing body for the sport. It gets the designation from the U.S. Olympic Committee and International Gymnastics Federation.

2017-2018 USAG Optionals & Xcel Competition Schedule

Dec. 9 - 10: Clash of the Titans - Oshkosh

Jan. 13 - 14: M&M Classic - West Allis

Jan. 26 - 28: Altius - Franklin

Feb. 9 - 11: Harley - Milwaukee

Feb. 23 - 24: Wildcard

Mar. 9 - 11: Lambeau Leap - Greenbay

Mar. 23 - 25: Optional & Xcel State - Madison

We will pick up the following meets if need be: Scamps Jan. 20-21 and/or Salto Jan 2-4

2018 AAU Competition Schedule

Feb 16-18: Carnaval Classic -  Brookfield (Wildcard home meet)

Mar 17-18: Rainbow Spectacular - Medford

Apr 14-15: Splish Splash Invitational - Waupaca/ Plover

Apr 28-29: AAU State - Onalaska*

TBA: AAU Regionals - St. Louis, Missouri*

TBA: AAU Nationals - Tampa, Florida*

*Participation is optional

2017-2018 USAG Boys Competition Schedule

Dec. 9: Racine

Jan. 21: Altius Strongman - Franklin

Jan 27-29: Vacation Classic Wisconsin Dells

Feb 9-10: Harley Davidson Invite - Milwaukee

Mar. 2-4: Salto - Waukesha

Mar. 23-26: State Meet - Alliant Energy Center - Madison

2018 USAG Girls Compulsory Schedule

TBD

Business Hours

Mornings

Tuesday         9am - Noon

Wednesday   9am - Noon

Friday       9:30am  - Noon

Saturday   9:00am - Noon

Business Hours

Evenings

Monday              4 - 9pm

Tuesday             4 - 9pm

Wednesday        4 - 8pm

Thursday            4 - 9pm

Friday                 4 - 10pm